Quantcast
[…] Raheman, 59 Mass. App. Ct. 915, 917 (2003), cert. denied, 541 U.S. 1013 (2004) (reviewing postjudgment ruling denying motion for relief from judgment); Rezendes v. Rezendes, 46 Mass. App. Ct. 438 (1999) (same).  For that reason, the single justice neither erred nor abused her discretion in denying the G. L. c. 211, § 3, petition.

 

Judgment affirmed.

 

Jeffrey M. Lasher, pro se.


     [1] General Laws c. 231, § 118, first par., authorizes “[a] party aggrieved by an interlocutory order of a trial court . . . [to] file . . . a petition in the appropriate appellate court seeking relief from such an order.”  It is doubtful that the Probate and Family Court judge’s order qualified as an interlocutory order.