Quantcast
[…] A judge in the receiving State could not modify or eliminate the special condition; the judge could only order that the receiving State probation department not enforce the special condition if the judge were to find it in violation of the Constitution or laws of the receiving State.

     [14] Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-72a(a) (2015) provides in relevant part:

 

“A person is guilty of sexual assault in the third degree when such person (1) compels another person to submit to sexual contact (A) by the use of force against such other person or a third person, or (B) by the threat of use of force against such other person or against a third person, which reasonably causes such other person to fear physical injury to himself or herself or a third person . . . .”